← All shops

RATED

Avellon Peptides

The facts come from the shop's website, the rating from the lab reports below.

RATING

90.8/100

Rating by our methodology

The breakdown is further down.

Methodology

Facts

Company (legal notice)
Avellon Peptides Sp. z o.o.
Based in
Poland
Website
avellon-peptides.com
Shipping
From Poland
Shipping to Germany
€7.90, free from €150
Payment
Card, Bank transfer
Own lab reports
Yes · Janoshik
Trustpilot
No profile

Address differs from the register: Avellon Peptides Sp. z o.o. is entered in the Polish companies register (KRS 0001218785, since 21 Jan 2026) with its seat in Zielona Góra. The legal notice gives an address in Wrocław. This does not cost points.

Retatrutide is listed as “RT-3”. Ships from a warehouse in Zielona Góra (Poland). No PayPal. Janoshik reports exist for most products.

As of 19 Oct 2026. All details come from the shop's website and Trustpilot. We have not verified them yet.

Sources (5)

Prices

ProductPackPriceper mg
Retatrutidelisted as RT-3 1 vial 10 mg €144.99 €14.50
Retatrutidelisted as RT-3 1 vial 20 mg €194.99 €9.75
BPC-157 1 vial 10 mg €64.99 €6.50
TB-500reduced 1 vial 10 mg €67.49 €6.75
GHK-Cu 1 vial 50 mg €64.99 €1.30
Ipamorelin 1 vial 10 mg €54.99 €5.50
MOTS-c 1 vial 10 mg €39.99 €4.00
MOTS-c 1 vial 40 mg €129.95 €3.25

Prices without shipping, as of 19 Oct 2026. The price in the shop is binding.

Go to the price comparison

Lab reports

17 reports, all verifiable with the lab. For each product the newest report counts.

ProductContentPurityLC-MSEndotoxinsLab and datePoints
Thymosin Alpha-1 5mg +34 % 99.827 % confirmed 1.68 EU/Vial Janoshik, 09 Oct 2026Code UTV5U8B7C5KI 2.58 of 3.13-0.55 content
TB-500 TB500 10mg -9 % 99.102 % confirmed 1.00 EU/Vial Janoshik, 09 Oct 2026Code UDL259NIT271 3.01 of 3.13-0.12 content
MOTS-c 10mg +9 % 98.339 % confirmed 1.00 EU/Vial Janoshik, 08 Oct 2026Code YTM5IYKCZ6D7 3.02 of 3.13-0.11 purity
MOTS-c 40mg +5 % 99.048 % confirmed 1.00 EU/Vial Janoshik, 08 Oct 2026Code H2LWITKGPGKQ not counteda newer report for this product counts
BPC-157/TB-500 5mg/5mg +0 %, +24 % not measured confirmed 1.22 EU/Vial Janoshik, 08 Oct 2026Code XI3SEY3P5Z8G 1.88 of 3.13-1.09 purity, -0.16 content
Ipamorelin 10mg +15 % 99.644 % confirmed 5.39 EU/Vial Janoshik, 07 Oct 2026Code E7DAW255Q71R 3.13 of 3.13full points
CJC-1295 no DAC 5mg +2 % 97.677 % confirmed 1.00 EU/Vial Janoshik, 07 Oct 2026Code 7INJTSLN5IU9 2.85 of 3.13-0.27 purity
Tesamorelin 10mg +11 % 97.14 % confirmed 1.00 EU/Vial Janoshik, 07 Oct 2026Code JGI1B17IXYSB 2.85 of 3.13-0.27 purity
Semax 10mg -6 % 98.367 % confirmed 1.00 EU/Vial Janoshik, 15 Sept 2026Code H7SZAN613GKN 2.90 of 3.13-0.11 purity, -0.12 content
Selank 10mg +23 % 99.848 % confirmed 1.11 EU/Vial Janoshik, 15 Sept 2026Code SITQQEV5S4T6 2.81 of 3.13-0.31 content
Epithalon 10mg -7 % 98.327 % confirmed 1.00 EU/Vial Janoshik, 15 Sept 2026Code MUPSP8AARR57 2.90 of 3.13-0.11 purity, -0.12 content
Melanotan 2 10mg +6 % 99.841 % confirmed 1.56 EU/Vial Janoshik, 15 Sept 2026Code 4Q4AB9PU295A 3.13 of 3.13full points
KPV 10mg +6 % 98.695 % confirmed 1.00 EU/Vial Janoshik, 14 Sept 2026Code V91N7NQPVJNR 3.02 of 3.13-0.11 purity
SS-31 SS-31 10mg +8 % 99.65 % confirmed 1.01 EU/Vial Janoshik, 14 Sept 2026Code IY32T2U29TIS 3.13 of 3.13full points
BPC-157 10mg +8 % 99.864 % confirmed 2.95 EU/Vial Janoshik, 14 Sept 2026Code D13XDKPVG153 3.13 of 3.13full points
Retatrutide 20mg +13 % 99.706 % confirmed 1.00 EU/Vial Janoshik, 11 Sept 2026Code 6TBPK21TQYYY 3.13 of 3.13full points
GHK-Cu 50mg +6 % 99.686 % not measured 1.00 EU/Vial Janoshik, 11 Sept 2026Code 5UPBKNEIHGZ7 2.34 of 3.13-0.78 LC-MS

RATING

How it is made up

90.8/100
Lab results45.8 / 50
Lab reports25.0 / 25
Documentation10.0 / 15
Freshness10.0 / 10

Points gained and lost

Each counted product brings at most 3.1 of 50 points for lab results. All values rounded.

Lab results 45.8 / 50
  • + 15.4 of 17.5 for purity (HPLC)
  • - 2.1: purity below 99 % or not measured for KPV 10mg (98.70 %), Semax 10mg (98.37 %), Epithalon 10mg (98.33 %), MOTS-c 10mg (98.34 %), CJC-1295 no DAC 5mg (97.68 %), BPC-157/TB-500 5mg/5mg (not measured), Tesamorelin 10mg (97.14 %)
  • + 11.1 of 12.5 for content
  • - 1.4: content outside -5 % to +20 % for Semax 10mg (-6 %), Selank 10mg (+23 %), Epithalon 10mg (-7 %), Thymosin Alpha-1 5mg (+34 %), BPC-157/TB-500 5mg/5mg (+0 % / +24 %), TB-500 TB500 10mg (-9 %)
  • + 11.7 of 12.5 for identity (LC-MS)
  • - 0.8: no LC-MS for GHK-Cu 50mg
  • + 7.5 of 7.5 for endotoxins
Lab reports 25.0 / 25
  • + 25.0 of 25: 16 tested products, full points from 8
Documentation 10.0 / 15
  • + 5.0 of 5: verifiable with the lab
  • + 0.0 of 5: batch number on the report
  • - 5.0: no report shows a batch number
  • + 5.0 of 5: report publicly available
Freshness 10.0 / 10
  • + 10 of 10: newest report from 09 Oct 2026 (11 days old)
Products counted
16
Data complete
100 %
Confidence
High
Calculated on
20 Oct 2026
Methodology
1.1

The same data always gives the same rating. Nobody changes a rating by hand.

Methodology

Corrections and responses

No corrections and no response from the shop so far.

Responses and appeals