RATED
Drakonpeptide
The facts come from the shop's website, the rating from the lab reports below.
Facts
- Company (legal notice)
- Drakon Brands GmbH
- Based in
- Austria
- Website
- drakonpeptides.com
- Shipping
- From Austria
- Shipping to Germany
- €9.90, free from €149
- Payment
- Bank transfer
- Own lab reports
- Yes · Janoshik
- Trustpilot
- 4.3 / 5 · 72 reviews
Bank transfer only. According to the shop every batch is tested by Janoshik. The legal notice names Drakon Brands GmbH in Linz, the terms name a sole trader as payee.
As of 19 Oct 2026. All details come from the shop's website and Trustpilot. We have not verified them yet.
Prices
| Product | Pack | Price | per mg |
|---|---|---|---|
| Retatrutideincl. 3 ml bac water | 1 vial 10 mg | €79.90 | €7.99 |
| BPC-157 | 1 vial 10 mg | €34.90 | €3.49 |
| TB-500 | 1 vial 10 mg | €59.90 | €5.99 |
| GHK-Cu | 1 vial 50 mg | €34.90 | €0.70 |
| Ipamorelin | 1 vial 10 mg | €34.90 | €3.49 |
| MOTS-c | 1 vial 40 mg | €99.90 | €2.50 |
Prices without shipping, as of 19 Oct 2026. The price in the shop is binding.
Go to the price comparisonLab reports
13 reports, all verifiable with the lab. For each product the newest report counts.
| Product | Content | Purity | LC-MS | Endotoxins | Lab and date | Points |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MOTS-C 40mg | +2 % | 99.28 % | confirmed | 1.00 EU/Vial | Janoshik, 30 Jul 2026Code KU15G1J6UC9C | 3.85 of 3.85full points |
| Tesamorelin 10mg | -2 % | 97.259 % | confirmed | 1.83 EU/Vial | Janoshik, 29 Jul 2026Code 14RSNWH7I5DF | 3.51 of 3.85-0.34 purity |
| BPC-157 10mg | +15 % | 99.667 % | confirmed | not measured | Janoshik, 22 May 2026Code 1C9LE5FYZ9GR | 3.27 of 3.85-0.58 endotoxins |
| Semax 10mg | +15 % | 99.162 % | confirmed | not measured | Janoshik, 22 May 2026Code 65YAIEAPNXVW | 3.27 of 3.85-0.58 endotoxins |
| DSIP 10mg | +5 % | 99.301 % | confirmed | not measured | Janoshik, 22 May 2026Code M3R89QKXLQ2N | 3.27 of 3.85-0.58 endotoxins |
| Melanotan 2 10mg | +4 % | 99.892 % | confirmed | not measured | Janoshik, 21 May 2026Code WIE3S8FRT5HQ | 3.27 of 3.85-0.58 endotoxins |
| CJC-1295 no DAC 5mg | +0 % | 99.578 % | confirmed | not measured | Janoshik, 21 May 2026Code TQVKYT57YF6B | 3.27 of 3.85-0.58 endotoxins |
| Retatrutide 10mg | +11 % | 99.421 % | confirmed | not measured | Janoshik, 15 May 2026Code EUBNDKIKX7PF | 3.27 of 3.85-0.58 endotoxins |
| TB-500 TB-500 10mg | +2 % | 97.749 % | confirmed | not measured | Janoshik, 14 May 2026Code JLR9WUFDLWTQ | 2.93 of 3.85-0.34 purity, -0.58 endotoxins |
| Ipamorelin 10mg | -4 % | 99.775 % | confirmed | not measured | Janoshik, 14 May 2026Code AYMGR2EVQC1T | 3.27 of 3.85-0.58 endotoxins |
| Selank 10mg | -7 % | 99.616 % | confirmed | not measured | Janoshik, 14 May 2026Code 758WA2U89DWX | 3.13 of 3.85-0.14 content, -0.58 endotoxins |
| Epithalon 50mg | -2 % | 98.163 % | not measured | not measured | Janoshik, 14 May 2026Code T9AR5YVW4S42 | 2.17 of 3.85-0.13 purity, -0.96 LC-MS, -0.58 endotoxins |
| GHK-Cu 50mg | +56 % | 99.359 % | confirmed | not measured | Janoshik, 14 May 2026Code GHNZXIDZ2G8P | 2.31 of 3.85-0.96 content, -0.58 endotoxins |
RATING
How it is made up
Lab results40.8 / 50
Lab reports25.0 / 25
Documentation15.0 / 15
Freshness10.0 / 10
Points gained and lost
Each counted product brings at most 3.8 of 50 points for lab results. All values rounded.
- Lab results 40.8 / 50
- + 16.7 of 17.5 for purity (HPLC)
- - 0.8: purity below 99 % or not measured for TB-500 TB-500 10mg (97.75 %), Epithalon 50mg (98.16 %), Tesamorelin 10mg (97.26 %)
- + 11.4 of 12.5 for content
- - 1.1: content outside -5 % to +20 % for Selank 10mg (-7 %), GHK-Cu 50mg (+56 %)
- + 11.5 of 12.5 for identity (LC-MS)
- - 1.0: no LC-MS for Epithalon 50mg
- + 1.2 of 7.5 for endotoxins
- - 6.3: no endotoxin test or above 5 EU/mg for Retatrutide 10mg, BPC-157 10mg, TB-500 TB-500 10mg, Ipamorelin 10mg, Melanotan 2 10mg, Semax 10mg, Selank 10mg, CJC-1295 no DAC 5mg, DSIP 10mg, Epithalon 50mg and 1 more
- Lab reports 25.0 / 25
- + 25.0 of 25: 13 tested products, full points from 8
- Documentation 15.0 / 15
- + 5.0 of 5: verifiable with the lab
- + 5.0 of 5: batch number on the report
- + 5.0 of 5: report publicly available
- Freshness 10.0 / 10
- + 10 of 10: newest report from 30 Jul 2026 (82 days old)
- Note: Epithalon 50 mg (Janoshik 156650): the LC-MS analysis reports an unknown contamination (m/z 447). On its lab page the shop still writes “No contamination detected, identity confirmed” for this batch. Identity therefore does not count for this product.
- Products counted
- 13
- Data complete
- 100 %
- Confidence
- High
- Calculated on
- 20 Oct 2026
- Methodology
- 1.1
The same data always gives the same rating. Nobody changes a rating by hand.
MethodologyCorrections and responses
No corrections and no response from the shop so far.
Responses and appeals