← All shops

RATED

Drakonpeptide

The facts come from the shop's website, the rating from the lab reports below.

RATING

90.8/100

Rating by our methodology

The breakdown is further down.

Methodology

Facts

Company (legal notice)
Drakon Brands GmbH
Based in
Austria
Website
drakonpeptides.com
Shipping
From Austria
Shipping to Germany
€9.90, free from €149
Payment
Bank transfer
Own lab reports
Yes · Janoshik
Trustpilot
4.3 / 5 · 72 reviews

Bank transfer only. According to the shop every batch is tested by Janoshik. The legal notice names Drakon Brands GmbH in Linz, the terms name a sole trader as payee.

As of 19 Oct 2026. All details come from the shop's website and Trustpilot. We have not verified them yet.

Sources (7)

Prices

ProductPackPriceper mg
Retatrutideincl. 3 ml bac water 1 vial 10 mg €79.90 €7.99
BPC-157 1 vial 10 mg €34.90 €3.49
TB-500 1 vial 10 mg €59.90 €5.99
GHK-Cu 1 vial 50 mg €34.90 €0.70
Ipamorelin 1 vial 10 mg €34.90 €3.49
MOTS-c 1 vial 40 mg €99.90 €2.50

Prices without shipping, as of 19 Oct 2026. The price in the shop is binding.

Go to the price comparison

Lab reports

13 reports, all verifiable with the lab. For each product the newest report counts.

ProductContentPurityLC-MSEndotoxinsLab and datePoints
MOTS-C 40mg +2 % 99.28 % confirmed 1.00 EU/Vial Janoshik, 30 Jul 2026Code KU15G1J6UC9C 3.85 of 3.85full points
Tesamorelin 10mg -2 % 97.259 % confirmed 1.83 EU/Vial Janoshik, 29 Jul 2026Code 14RSNWH7I5DF 3.51 of 3.85-0.34 purity
BPC-157 10mg +15 % 99.667 % confirmed not measured Janoshik, 22 May 2026Code 1C9LE5FYZ9GR 3.27 of 3.85-0.58 endotoxins
Semax 10mg +15 % 99.162 % confirmed not measured Janoshik, 22 May 2026Code 65YAIEAPNXVW 3.27 of 3.85-0.58 endotoxins
DSIP 10mg +5 % 99.301 % confirmed not measured Janoshik, 22 May 2026Code M3R89QKXLQ2N 3.27 of 3.85-0.58 endotoxins
Melanotan 2 10mg +4 % 99.892 % confirmed not measured Janoshik, 21 May 2026Code WIE3S8FRT5HQ 3.27 of 3.85-0.58 endotoxins
CJC-1295 no DAC 5mg +0 % 99.578 % confirmed not measured Janoshik, 21 May 2026Code TQVKYT57YF6B 3.27 of 3.85-0.58 endotoxins
Retatrutide 10mg +11 % 99.421 % confirmed not measured Janoshik, 15 May 2026Code EUBNDKIKX7PF 3.27 of 3.85-0.58 endotoxins
TB-500 TB-500 10mg +2 % 97.749 % confirmed not measured Janoshik, 14 May 2026Code JLR9WUFDLWTQ 2.93 of 3.85-0.34 purity, -0.58 endotoxins
Ipamorelin 10mg -4 % 99.775 % confirmed not measured Janoshik, 14 May 2026Code AYMGR2EVQC1T 3.27 of 3.85-0.58 endotoxins
Selank 10mg -7 % 99.616 % confirmed not measured Janoshik, 14 May 2026Code 758WA2U89DWX 3.13 of 3.85-0.14 content, -0.58 endotoxins
Epithalon 50mg -2 % 98.163 % not measured not measured Janoshik, 14 May 2026Code T9AR5YVW4S42 2.17 of 3.85-0.13 purity, -0.96 LC-MS, -0.58 endotoxins
GHK-Cu 50mg +56 % 99.359 % confirmed not measured Janoshik, 14 May 2026Code GHNZXIDZ2G8P 2.31 of 3.85-0.96 content, -0.58 endotoxins

RATING

How it is made up

90.8/100
Lab results40.8 / 50
Lab reports25.0 / 25
Documentation15.0 / 15
Freshness10.0 / 10

Points gained and lost

Each counted product brings at most 3.8 of 50 points for lab results. All values rounded.

Lab results 40.8 / 50
  • + 16.7 of 17.5 for purity (HPLC)
  • - 0.8: purity below 99 % or not measured for TB-500 TB-500 10mg (97.75 %), Epithalon 50mg (98.16 %), Tesamorelin 10mg (97.26 %)
  • + 11.4 of 12.5 for content
  • - 1.1: content outside -5 % to +20 % for Selank 10mg (-7 %), GHK-Cu 50mg (+56 %)
  • + 11.5 of 12.5 for identity (LC-MS)
  • - 1.0: no LC-MS for Epithalon 50mg
  • + 1.2 of 7.5 for endotoxins
  • - 6.3: no endotoxin test or above 5 EU/mg for Retatrutide 10mg, BPC-157 10mg, TB-500 TB-500 10mg, Ipamorelin 10mg, Melanotan 2 10mg, Semax 10mg, Selank 10mg, CJC-1295 no DAC 5mg, DSIP 10mg, Epithalon 50mg and 1 more
Lab reports 25.0 / 25
  • + 25.0 of 25: 13 tested products, full points from 8
Documentation 15.0 / 15
  • + 5.0 of 5: verifiable with the lab
  • + 5.0 of 5: batch number on the report
  • + 5.0 of 5: report publicly available
Freshness 10.0 / 10
  • + 10 of 10: newest report from 30 Jul 2026 (82 days old)
Products counted
13
Data complete
100 %
Confidence
High
Calculated on
20 Oct 2026
Methodology
1.1

The same data always gives the same rating. Nobody changes a rating by hand.

Methodology

Corrections and responses

No corrections and no response from the shop so far.

Responses and appeals