← All shops

RATED

Pepwerk

The facts come from the shop's website, the rating from the lab reports below.

RATING

80.8/100

Rating by our methodology

The breakdown is further down.

Methodology

Facts

Company (legal notice)
Peptidwerk (Einzelunternehmen)
Based in
Germany
Website
pepwerk.com
Shipping
From Germany
Shipping to Germany
€6.90, free from €99
Payment
Bank transfer
Own lab reports
Yes · Janoshik
Trustpilot
Removed by Trustpilot

Address does not exist: The address in the legal notice (Äußere Münchner Straße 4, 85221 Dachau) does not exist. There is no street with this name in Dachau. This does not cost points.

Sole proprietorship from Dachau, the site is also called “Peptidwerk”. Retatrutide is sold as “Triple G”. The Janoshik report for the 10 mg vial shows 12.23 mg. Every report in the archive has a verification key.

As of 19 Oct 2026. All details come from the shop's website and Trustpilot. We have not verified them yet.

Sources (6)

Prices

ProductPackPriceper mg
Retatrutidelisted as Triple G 1 vial 10 mg €79.95 €8.00
Retatrutidelisted as Triple G 1 vial 30 mg €169.99 €5.67
BPC-157 1 vial 10 mg €34.95 €3.50
TB-500 1 vial 10 mg €34.95 €3.50
GHK-Cu 1 vial 50 mg €34.95 €0.70
GHK-Cu 1 vial 100 mg €54.95 €0.55
Ipamorelinsold out 1 vial 10 mg €44.95 €4.50
MOTS-c 1 vial 10 mg €39.95 €4.00
MOTS-c 1 vial 40 mg €99.95 €2.50

Prices without shipping, as of 19 Oct 2026. The price in the shop is binding.

Go to the price comparison

Lab reports

21 reports, all verifiable with the lab. For each product the newest report counts.

ProductContentPurityLC-MSEndotoxinsLab and datePoints
AHK-Cu 50mg +9 % 99.393 % not measured 8.92 EU/Vial Janoshik, 15 Sept 2026Code PUR9K2TZVP2P 2.08 of 2.78-0.69 LC-MS
DSIP 10mg +10 % 99.102 % not measured 1.00 EU/Vial Janoshik, 15 Sept 2026Code WY69L6EQ6ZYE 2.08 of 2.78-0.69 LC-MS
KPV 10mg +8 % 99.505 % not measured not measured Janoshik, 10 Sept 2026Code QKFEWXM8IYCA 1.67 of 2.78-0.69 LC-MS, -0.42 endotoxins
Cagrilintind 10mg +5 % 99.885 % not measured 1.00 EU/Vial Janoshik, 26 Aug 2026Code JUQIX6XVPH8Z 2.08 of 2.78-0.69 LC-MS
Epithalon 10mg +24 % 99.83 % not measured 5.51 EU/Vial Janoshik, 26 Aug 2026Code ZFJ91GETE64D 1.81 of 2.78-0.28 content, -0.69 LC-MS
Ipamorelin 10mg +2 % 99.761 % not measured 1.00 EU/Vial Janoshik, 26 Aug 2026Code QP98CLNFP1MK 2.08 of 2.78-0.69 LC-MS
Mots-C 40mg +15 % 99.518 % not measured 1.94 EU/Vial Janoshik, 11 Aug 2026Code UT6IV2EQ1PXA 2.08 of 2.78-0.69 LC-MS
CJC-1295+Ipamorelin CJC no Dac + Ipa +20 %, +26 % not measured not measured 2.38 EU/Vial Janoshik, 10 Aug 2026Code 2UIRNCPG7E2Q 0.97 of 2.78-0.97 purity, -0.14 content, -0.69 LC-MS
GHK-Cu 50mg -3 % 99.177 % not measured 2.05 EU/Vial Janoshik, 10 Aug 2026Code SE8HVDSEYSB8 2.08 of 2.78-0.69 LC-MS
Selank 10mg +19 % 99.717 % not measured 1.62 EU/Vial Janoshik, 10 Aug 2026Code K9KVTIQE7WZ8 2.08 of 2.78-0.69 LC-MS
BPC-157 10mg +13 % 99.719 % not measured 1.65 EU/Vial Janoshik, 24 Jul 2026Code 5NI416LSN5RY 2.08 of 2.78-0.69 LC-MS
TB-500 TB-500 10mg +4 % 99.076 % not measured 2.44 EU/Vial Janoshik, 24 Jul 2026Code IBDXHQ4GLS7V 2.08 of 2.78-0.69 LC-MS
Triple-G 30mg +9 % 99.888 % not measured not measured Janoshik, 24 Jul 2026Code J6ACDDZHX4EP 1.67 of 2.78-0.69 LC-MS, -0.42 endotoxins
GHK-Cu 100mg +7 % 99.963 % not measured not measured Janoshik, 23 Jul 2026Code 7PT23APFI9IZ not counteda newer report for this product counts
Tesamorelin 10mg -1 % 97.634 % not measured not measured Janoshik, 23 Jul 2026Code UQWA6TER8FRF 1.42 of 2.78-0.24 purity, -0.69 LC-MS, -0.42 endotoxins
Melanotan 2 10mg +5 % 99.815 % not measured not measured Janoshik, 08 Jul 2026Code T9GLZ3341AHX 1.67 of 2.78-0.69 LC-MS, -0.42 endotoxins
PT-141 PT-141 10mg +12 % 99.952 % not measured not measured Janoshik, 08 Jul 2026Code B9BE8ULSUDCN 1.67 of 2.78-0.69 LC-MS, -0.42 endotoxins
Triple-G 10mg +22 % 99.841 % not measured not measured Janoshik, 26 Jun 2026Code LADFY7A9EVEW not counteda newer report for this product counts
Mots-c 10mg +2 % 99.401 % not measured not measured Janoshik, 25 Jun 2026Code PKKD1S7CXQNE not counteda newer report for this product counts
Semax 10mg +10 % 99.076 % not measured 1.46 EU/Vial Janoshik, 25 Jun 2026Code QFRKKXZPIIZ5 2.08 of 2.78-0.69 LC-MS
Thymosin Alpha1 10mg -7 % 99.17 % not measured not measured Janoshik, 25 Jun 2026Code K45FRC7S4ZYR 1.56 of 2.78-0.10 content, -0.69 LC-MS, -0.42 endotoxins

RATING

How it is made up

80.8/100
Lab results33.3 / 50
Lab reports25.0 / 25
Documentation14.2 / 15
Freshness10.0 / 10
Deduction: 3 products with a wrong batch number-1.7

Points gained and lost

Each counted product brings at most 2.8 of 50 points for lab results. All values rounded.

Lab results 33.3 / 50
  • + 16.3 of 17.5 for purity (HPLC)
  • - 1.2: purity below 99 % or not measured for CJC-1295+Ipamorelin CJC no Dac + Ipa (not measured), Tesamorelin 10mg (97.63 %)
  • + 12.0 of 12.5 for content
  • - 0.5: content outside -5 % to +20 % for CJC-1295+Ipamorelin CJC no Dac + Ipa (+20 % / +26 %), Epithalon 10mg (+24 %), Thymosin Alpha1 10mg (-7 %)
  • + 0.0 of 12.5 for identity (LC-MS)
  • - 12.5: no LC-MS for all products
  • + 5.0 of 7.5 for endotoxins
  • - 2.5: no endotoxin test or above 5 EU/mg for KPV 10mg, Melanotan 2 10mg, PT-141 PT-141 10mg, Tesamorelin 10mg, Thymosin Alpha1 10mg, Triple-G 30mg
Lab reports 25.0 / 25
  • + 25.0 of 25: 18 tested products, full points from 8
Documentation 14.2 / 15
  • + 5.0 of 5: verifiable with the lab
  • + 4.2 of 5: batch number on the report
  • - 0.8: wrong batch number for GHK-Cu 50mg, Melanotan 2 10mg, Triple-G 30mg
  • + 5.0 of 5: report publicly available
Freshness 10.0 / 10
  • + 10 of 10: newest report from 15 Sept 2026 (35 days old)
Deductions -1.7
  • - 1.7: 3 products with a wrong batch number
Products counted
18
Data complete
100 %
Confidence
High
Calculated on
20 Oct 2026
Methodology
1.1

The same data always gives the same rating. Nobody changes a rating by hand.

Methodology

Corrections and responses

No corrections and no response from the shop so far.

Responses and appeals